NV Casino Free Spins Guide

NV Casino hands out free spins in three ways: a no deposit batch for new accounts, a total of 225 spins inside the welcome package, and ongoing spins for regulars through Game of the Week and the VIP club. Each source comes with its own slot, spin value and wagering rules. This guide sorts them out so you know exactly what you are getting and what has to happen before spin winnings become cash.

On this page
  1. Every Free Spin Offer, Side by Side
  2. The 50 No Deposit Spins
  3. The 225 Welcome Spins
  4. Meet the Slots
  5. Turning Spin Winnings Into Cash
  6. Mistakes That Cost Players Their Spins
  7. FAQ
Claim 50 no deposit spinsConfirm your phone and email to unlock

Every Free Spin Offer, Side by Side

OfferSpinsSlotValue per spin
No deposit50Infernal Fruits€0.40
Welcome, first deposit100 (50 per day)Joker Stoker€0.20
Welcome, second deposit25, or 50 from €30Coin Win: Hold The Spin€0.20
Welcome, third deposit75Gates of Olympus€0.20
Game of the Week / VIPVariesFeatured gameVaries

The 50 No Deposit Spins

These are the easiest spins to get. Register, confirm your phone number and email address, and the 50 spins on Infernal Fruits become available without any deposit or ID upload. The conditions:

They cannot run alongside the €20 no deposit bonus, so choose one or the other.

Razor Shark slot reels
Free spins are always locked to one slot, so check which game your offer uses

The 225 Welcome Spins

Spins arrive with each of your first three deposits. The first batch of 100 on Joker Stoker is split into 50 per day, the second batch on Coin Win: Hold The Spin is 25 spins or 50 if you deposit €30 or more, and the third batch brings 75 spins on Gates of Olympus. All welcome spins are worth €0.20 each and their winnings carry 30x wagering. The deposit bonuses that come with them are covered in our bonus guide.

Meet the Slots

Infernal Fruits takes the classic fruit machine and wraps it in a fiery look. It is simple enough to understand on the first spin. Joker Stoker from Endorphina is a retro slot with jokers and fruit, a good warm-up for players who like straightforward reels. Coin Win: Hold The Spin from Gamzix centres on coin symbols that lock in place and trigger respins. Gates of Olympus from Pragmatic Play is the best known of the four, with Zeus, multipliers and wins that can land anywhere on the grid.

Turning Spin Winnings Into Cash

  1. Activate the offer in the Promotions section or your profile.
  2. Open the assigned slot; the stake per spin is fixed.
  3. Play all your spins; winnings go to your bonus balance.
  4. Wager the winnings 30 times on eligible games before the deadline.
  5. Request a withdrawal once the requirement is met.

A quick example: your 50 no deposit spins return €10. With 30x wagering, you need €300 in bets within five days. At €0.50 per spin that is 600 spins, or about 120 a day, which is very doable on a lunch break or two but not something to leave until the last evening.

Up to 225 welcome spinsWith your first three deposits

Mistakes That Cost Players Their Spins

FAQ

How many free spins can I get as a new player?

Up to 275 in total: 50 with no deposit and up to 225 across the welcome package, though the no deposit spins and the €20 bonus cannot be active together.

Do I need to upload ID for the no deposit spins?

No. Confirming your phone number and email is enough.

What are the spins worth?

No deposit spins are €0.40 each; welcome spins are €0.20 each.

What wagering applies to spin winnings?

30 times the winnings, for both the no deposit and the welcome spins.

Can I choose which slot to use them on?

No. Each offer is tied to a specific slot.

Do existing players get free spins?

Yes, through Game of the Week and VIP club rewards.

Last updated: